Please silence your mobile devices and please be courteous to your fellow audience members and wait until end of song for photographs.
Welcome to our March Concert and Fundraiser!
The schedule for today's program is as follows:
Prelude Choir
Directed by Mary Poppen
Junior Choir
Directed by Katie Coleman
Treble Ensemble
Directed by Jennifer Searl
~ Intermission ~
Great time to check on your silent auction bids and enjoy some concessions in the Fellowship Hall!
Young Low Voice Ensemble
Directed by Chris Dobson
Synergy
Directed by Lauren Kahn
~ Announce silent auction winners ~
If you hear your name, please come to the Fellowship Hall after the concert to pay and collect your winnings. Cash or charge accepted.
Directed by Mary Poppen
Junior Choir
Directed by Katie Coleman
Treble Ensemble
Directed by Jennifer Searl
~ Intermission ~
Great time to check on your silent auction bids and enjoy some concessions in the Fellowship Hall!
Young Low Voice Ensemble
Directed by Chris Dobson
Synergy
Directed by Lauren Kahn
~ Announce silent auction winners ~
If you hear your name, please come to the Fellowship Hall after the concert to pay and collect your winnings. Cash or charge accepted.
Prelude Choir
Directed by Mary Poppen
Accompanist: Kelsy Lioyd
Turn It Off!
Adapted by M Poppen
How Can I Keep From Singing?
Arranged by Greg Gilpin
Et In Terra Pax
Greg Gilpin
Kusimama
Jim Papoulis
Djembe: Aaron Franklin
Shaker: Kayla Franklin
Special thanks to our parent assistant, Kathie Joblin!
Prelude Choir is:
Anabelle Bailey*, Annabelle Marquez*, Charlie Doerfert, Claire Yow*, Eden D’Eliso, Elliston Terrall, Evelyn Joblin*, Freya Koch*, Harvey Mojarro, JJ Nguyen, Kai Harper, Kalila Hopkins*, Lucy Regnier, Margot Franklin*, Norah Lewis, Olivia Ramos*, Penelope Woodward, Ruby Dorrah, Ryan Marksbury, Sarah Walter, Sofia Kantara, Sophia Hennig, Sophia Hennig, Sydney Cohen-Harthman*, Wesley Lang, Zuri Mora
*denotes soloists
Accompanist: Kelsy Lioyd
Turn It Off!
Adapted by M Poppen
How Can I Keep From Singing?
Arranged by Greg Gilpin
Et In Terra Pax
Greg Gilpin
Kusimama
Jim Papoulis
Djembe: Aaron Franklin
Shaker: Kayla Franklin
Special thanks to our parent assistant, Kathie Joblin!
Prelude Choir is:
Anabelle Bailey*, Annabelle Marquez*, Charlie Doerfert, Claire Yow*, Eden D’Eliso, Elliston Terrall, Evelyn Joblin*, Freya Koch*, Harvey Mojarro, JJ Nguyen, Kai Harper, Kalila Hopkins*, Lucy Regnier, Margot Franklin*, Norah Lewis, Olivia Ramos*, Penelope Woodward, Ruby Dorrah, Ryan Marksbury, Sarah Walter, Sofia Kantara, Sophia Hennig, Sophia Hennig, Sydney Cohen-Harthman*, Wesley Lang, Zuri Mora
*denotes soloists
Junior Choir
Directed by Katie Coleman
Accompanist: Taylor Jennings
The Season Song
by Patti Drennan
Violin: Sarah Wilfong Joblin
Solo: Arry Robinson
Courage in Me
by Miraculous
Solos: Liesel Doerfert and Stephanie Price
Seoithín Seó
Traditional Irish arr. by Rosaleen Molloy
Solos: Kira Joblin, Adelina Fortner, Hannah Hardwick, Fiona Lang, Hazel Walter
Bodhrán Drum: TBA
Special thanks to our parent helpers: Tiana Marrone, Megan Dorrah, and Heather Redwine-Walter
Junior Choir is:
Abby Schumacher, Adelina Fortner, Aleena Alexander, Arry Robinson, Catie Myers, Demi Creech, Nora Franklin, Felix Dorrah, Fiona Lang, Gabby Urrutia-Breton, Hannah Hardwick, Hawkeye Dey, Hazel Walter, Kira Joblin, Kuba Barnett, Liam Marksbury, Liesel Doerfert, Mabel Regnier, Rosalie Jensen, Stephanie Price
Accompanist: Taylor Jennings
The Season Song
by Patti Drennan
Violin: Sarah Wilfong Joblin
Solo: Arry Robinson
Courage in Me
by Miraculous
Solos: Liesel Doerfert and Stephanie Price
Seoithín Seó
Traditional Irish arr. by Rosaleen Molloy
Solos: Kira Joblin, Adelina Fortner, Hannah Hardwick, Fiona Lang, Hazel Walter
Bodhrán Drum: TBA
Special thanks to our parent helpers: Tiana Marrone, Megan Dorrah, and Heather Redwine-Walter
Junior Choir is:
Abby Schumacher, Adelina Fortner, Aleena Alexander, Arry Robinson, Catie Myers, Demi Creech, Nora Franklin, Felix Dorrah, Fiona Lang, Gabby Urrutia-Breton, Hannah Hardwick, Hawkeye Dey, Hazel Walter, Kira Joblin, Kuba Barnett, Liam Marksbury, Liesel Doerfert, Mabel Regnier, Rosalie Jensen, Stephanie Price
Oregon Treble Ensemble
Directed by Jennifer Searl
Julianne Shepard, Accompanist
One Fine Day
Words and Music by Gerry Goffin and Carole King
Arranged by Mac Huff
Lunar Lullaby
by Jacob Narverud
Crowded Table
Words and Music by Natalie Hemby, Lori McKenna and Brandi Carlile
Arranged by Andrea Ramsey
Soloist: Brynn Klein
Treble Choir is:
AJ Cahill, Alison Linsley, Brynn Kleinke, Chloë Marksbury, Claire Saxman, Clara Rose Heller, Eliana Osborne, Cam Loughlin, Emma Whittlesey, Fey Waite, Gemini McLennan, Indulekha Carden, Juni Zay, Kady Helm, Kate Arrera, Kira Schumacher, Kira Sharp, Lina Nyamute, Kori Nyamute, Marilyn Goudy, Melody Proudfoot, Mira Ramos, Molly Carroll, Noah LaRiviere, Reese Carroll, Rose Pence, Silas Lindsey, Tifa Panapa, Vondra Sandoval Baucum
Lyra
Directed by Jennifer Searl
Julianne Shepard, Accompanist
Jacob Steinberger, Bass
Cloudburst
Words and Music by Jon Hendricks, Leroy, Kirkland, and James Richard Harris
Arranged by Kirby Shaw
Lyra is:
Kori Nyamute, Claire Saxman, Kira Sharp, Eliana Osborne and Emma Whittlesey
Julianne Shepard, Accompanist
One Fine Day
Words and Music by Gerry Goffin and Carole King
Arranged by Mac Huff
Lunar Lullaby
by Jacob Narverud
Crowded Table
Words and Music by Natalie Hemby, Lori McKenna and Brandi Carlile
Arranged by Andrea Ramsey
Soloist: Brynn Klein
Treble Choir is:
AJ Cahill, Alison Linsley, Brynn Kleinke, Chloë Marksbury, Claire Saxman, Clara Rose Heller, Eliana Osborne, Cam Loughlin, Emma Whittlesey, Fey Waite, Gemini McLennan, Indulekha Carden, Juni Zay, Kady Helm, Kate Arrera, Kira Schumacher, Kira Sharp, Lina Nyamute, Kori Nyamute, Marilyn Goudy, Melody Proudfoot, Mira Ramos, Molly Carroll, Noah LaRiviere, Reese Carroll, Rose Pence, Silas Lindsey, Tifa Panapa, Vondra Sandoval Baucum
Lyra
Directed by Jennifer Searl
Julianne Shepard, Accompanist
Jacob Steinberger, Bass
Cloudburst
Words and Music by Jon Hendricks, Leroy, Kirkland, and James Richard Harris
Arranged by Kirby Shaw
Lyra is:
Kori Nyamute, Claire Saxman, Kira Sharp, Eliana Osborne and Emma Whittlesey
Intermission
Check on your silent auction bids and join us in the Fellowship Hall for concessions!
Oregon Young Low Voice Ensemble
Directed by Chris Dobson
Dr. Julian Jones, Collaborative Pianist
Vox Supernum
5 Part-Songs from the Greek Anthology
Edward Elgar
I. Yea, Cast Me From Heights of the Mountains
II. Whether I Find Thee
III. After Many a Dusty Mile
IV. It's Oh! To Be a Wild Wind
V. Feasting I Watch
YLVE and Boychoir
Time
Jennifer Lucy Cook
Lord, I Know I Been Changed
Traditional Spiritual, Arr. Larry Shackley
Solos by Nate Arrera and Levi Stewart
Oregon Low Voice Ensemble is:
Alex Cathey, Atticus Teague, Casey Beasley-Bennett, Christopher Fister, Hudson Dixon, Jack Perini, James Langsdorf, Joey Helton, Josiah Coleman, Kenton Montoya, Levi Stewart, Marco Liberata, Nate Arrera, Noam Cloninger, Simon Murez, Tommy Sotelo
Dr. Julian Jones, Collaborative Pianist
Vox Supernum
5 Part-Songs from the Greek Anthology
Edward Elgar
I. Yea, Cast Me From Heights of the Mountains
II. Whether I Find Thee
III. After Many a Dusty Mile
IV. It's Oh! To Be a Wild Wind
V. Feasting I Watch
YLVE and Boychoir
Time
Jennifer Lucy Cook
Lord, I Know I Been Changed
Traditional Spiritual, Arr. Larry Shackley
Solos by Nate Arrera and Levi Stewart
Oregon Low Voice Ensemble is:
Alex Cathey, Atticus Teague, Casey Beasley-Bennett, Christopher Fister, Hudson Dixon, Jack Perini, James Langsdorf, Joey Helton, Josiah Coleman, Kenton Montoya, Levi Stewart, Marco Liberata, Nate Arrera, Noam Cloninger, Simon Murez, Tommy Sotelo
Synergy
Directed by Lauren Kahn
My Love Mine All Mine
by Mitski
Solo: Maddie Hinde
Choreography: Oonamae Greene
Vocal Percussion: Phoebe Bockoven
Arr. Lauren Kahn
Team
by Lorde
Solo: Oonamae Greene
Choreography: Wilder Teague
Vocal Percussion: Phoebe Bockoven
Arr. Lauren Kahn
Electric Love
by Børns
Solos: Wilder Teague, Tilly McNamara
Choreography: Wilder Teague
Vocal Percussion: Phoebe Bockoven
Arr. Lauren Kahn
Synergy is:
Ellie Anderson, Phoebe Bockoven, Ciena Brodsky, Emma Brown, MiraBess Eiva, Oonamae Greene, Maddie Hinde, Grace Howells, Pearl Keenan, Elizabeth McCart, Tilly McNamara, Nyla Mennenga, Wilder Teague, Grace White
My Love Mine All Mine
by Mitski
Solo: Maddie Hinde
Choreography: Oonamae Greene
Vocal Percussion: Phoebe Bockoven
Arr. Lauren Kahn
Team
by Lorde
Solo: Oonamae Greene
Choreography: Wilder Teague
Vocal Percussion: Phoebe Bockoven
Arr. Lauren Kahn
Electric Love
by Børns
Solos: Wilder Teague, Tilly McNamara
Choreography: Wilder Teague
Vocal Percussion: Phoebe Bockoven
Arr. Lauren Kahn
Synergy is:
Ellie Anderson, Phoebe Bockoven, Ciena Brodsky, Emma Brown, MiraBess Eiva, Oonamae Greene, Maddie Hinde, Grace Howells, Pearl Keenan, Elizabeth McCart, Tilly McNamara, Nyla Mennenga, Wilder Teague, Grace White
Thank you to our amazing sponsors!
Thank you to these amazing businesses who donated their products and services to make this fundraiser a success!
Please support these local businesses!
Adventure! Children's Museum, Bi-Mart, Bobahead, Bounce, Bricks and Minifigs Eugene, Broadley Vineyards, Build a Bear Workshop, Bullwinkles - Wilsonville Family Fun Center, Cafe Yumm, Candy Tyme, Chamber Music Amici, Cinnabon, Cornucopia, Elevation Bouldering Gym, Enchanted Forest, Eugene Emeralds, Eugene Running Company, Eugene Science Center, Eugene Symphony, Eugene Toy and Hobby, Euphoria Chocolates, Falling Sky, Gilt and Gossamer, Great Harvest Bread, Hop Valley Brewery , InShape Athletic Club, Jerry’s Rogue Jets, Junglefowl, King Estate Winery, Krismatic Salon & Spa, Lane Forest Products, Lithia Springs Resort, Long's Meat Market, Market of Choice, McDonald Theater, Music Masters, NEWTW!ST, OMSI, Oregon Coast Aquarium, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, Pastini, Pegasus Playhouse, Plank Town Brewing Company, Portland ComedySportz, Prince Puckler’s, Putters/Strike City Lanes/Lane 25, Safeway/Albertsons, Suds 'Em Yourself, Sweet Life Patisserie, The Art House, The Jazz Station, Training Spot, UO Natural History Museum , Wildlife Safari, YMCA
Please support these local businesses!
Adventure! Children's Museum, Bi-Mart, Bobahead, Bounce, Bricks and Minifigs Eugene, Broadley Vineyards, Build a Bear Workshop, Bullwinkles - Wilsonville Family Fun Center, Cafe Yumm, Candy Tyme, Chamber Music Amici, Cinnabon, Cornucopia, Elevation Bouldering Gym, Enchanted Forest, Eugene Emeralds, Eugene Running Company, Eugene Science Center, Eugene Symphony, Eugene Toy and Hobby, Euphoria Chocolates, Falling Sky, Gilt and Gossamer, Great Harvest Bread, Hop Valley Brewery , InShape Athletic Club, Jerry’s Rogue Jets, Junglefowl, King Estate Winery, Krismatic Salon & Spa, Lane Forest Products, Lithia Springs Resort, Long's Meat Market, Market of Choice, McDonald Theater, Music Masters, NEWTW!ST, OMSI, Oregon Coast Aquarium, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, Pastini, Pegasus Playhouse, Plank Town Brewing Company, Portland ComedySportz, Prince Puckler’s, Putters/Strike City Lanes/Lane 25, Safeway/Albertsons, Suds 'Em Yourself, Sweet Life Patisserie, The Art House, The Jazz Station, Training Spot, UO Natural History Museum , Wildlife Safari, YMCA